Train Timing


Sivakasi Railway Station is a busy station that handles heavy movement of Industrial goods and people.

Sivakasi Train Timing
Train No.
Train Name
Arrival - Departure
12661 SF
Pothigai SF Express (Daily)
05:36 - 05:37
20681 SF
Silambu Express (Thursday,Saturday,Sunday)
05:59 - 06:00
06504 Pass
Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (Unreserved) (Daily)
08:17 - 08:18
16848 Pass
Sengottai - Mayiladurai Express (UnReserved) (16847)
08:44 - 08:45
06663 Exp
Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (Unreserved) (Daily)
12:42 - 12:43
06664 Exp
Sengottai - Madurai Express Special (Unreserved) (Daily)
13:34 - 13:35
16102 Exp
Kollam Junction - Chennai Egmore Express (Daily)
16:54 - 16:55
06503 Pass
Sengottai - Madurai Express Special (Unreserved) (Daily)
17:29 - 17:30
16847 Pass
Mayiladurai - Sengottai Express (UnReserved) (16847)
18:32 - 18:33
20682 Exp
Silambu Express (Sunday,Tuesday,Saturday)
18:38 - 18:40
12662 SF
Pothigai SF Express (Daily)
20:08 - 20:10

Virudhunagar Train Timing
Train No.
Train Name
Arrival - Departure
19567 Exp
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (Monday)
00:18 - 00:20
22621 SF
Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (Sunday,Tuesday,Thursday)
00:23 - 00:25
12642 SF
Thirukkural SF Express (Monday,Wednesday)
00:33 - 00:35
22667 SF
Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (Daily)
00:38 - 00:40
22670 SF
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (Wednesday)
00:58 - 01:00
22668 SF
Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express
01:13 - 01:15
16101 Exp
Chennai Egmore - Kollam Junction Express (Daily)
01:25 - 01:30
22622 SF
Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (Monday,Wednesday,Friday)
01:28 - 01:30
12633 SF
Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (Daily)
01:43 - 01:45
19568 Exp
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (Sunday)
01:53 - 01:55
06036 Exp
Velankanni - Ernakulam Fare Special (Monday)
01:58 - 02:00
22629 SF
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (Saturday)
02:03 - 02:05
16105 Exp
Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (Daily)
02:55 - 02:53
06029 Exp
Mettupalayam - Tirunelveli Summer Fare Special (via Tenkasi) (Saturday)
03:00 - 03:02
56701 Pass
Punalur - Madurai Passenger (Daily)
03:09 - 03:10
22657 SF
Tambaram - Nagercoil SF Express (Monday,Tuesday,Thursday)
03:13 - 03:15
16351 Exp
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (via Renigunta) (Sunday,Wednesday)
03:13 - 03:15
12667 SF
Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (Friday)
03:13 - 03:15
17235 Exp
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (Daily)
03:33 - 03:35
12693 SF
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (Daily)
03:53 - 03:55
12631 SF
Nellai Superfast Express (Daily)
04:13 - 04:15
16723 Exp
Ananthapuri Express (Daily)
04:33 - 04:35
12661 SF
Pothigai SF Express (Daily)
05:13 - 05:15
12665 SF
Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (Wednesday)
05:28 - 05:30
16339 Exp
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (via Katpadi) (Monday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday)
05:28 - 05:30
16181 Exp
Silambu Express (Sunday,Tuesday,Saturday)
05:58 - 06:00
06003 Exp
Tambaram - Tirunelveli Weekly Fare Special (via Tenkasi) (Tuesday)
06:00 - 06:10
76838 DEMU
Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Demu (Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday)
06:10 - 06:10
12689 SF
MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (Saturday)
06:13 - 06:15
56731 Pass
Madurai Sengottai Passenger (Daily)
08:03 - 08:05
16846 Exp
Tirunelveli - Erode Express (Unreserved) (Daily)
08:13 - 08:15
16236 Exp
Mysuru -Tuticorin Express (Daily)
08:23 - 08:25
22630 SF
Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via via Konkan) (Wednesday)
08:58 - 09:00
11021 Exp
Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (Monday,Thursday,Friday)
09:03 - 09:05
56732 Pass
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (Daily)
09:09 - 09:10
06662 Exp
Sengottai - Madurai Express Special (Unreserved) (Daily)
09:13 - 09:15
16352 Exp
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (via Renigunta) (Sunday,Thursday)
09:43 - 09:45
16340 Exp
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Katpadi) (Monday,Tuesday,Wedesday,Friday)
09:43 - 09:45
12666 SF
Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (Saturday)
09:43 - 09:45
22627 SF
Tiruchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF InterCity Express (Daily)
10:08 - 10:10
16731 Exp
Palakkad - Tiruchendur Express (Daily)
11:13 - 11:15
16128 Exp
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (Daily)
11:18 - 11:20
56319 Pass
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (Daily)
11:43 - 11:45
16354 Exp
Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (Saturday)
12:03 - 12:05
56733 Pass
Madurai Sengottai Passenger (Daily)
12:08 - 12:10
06663 Exp
Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (Unreserved) (Daily)
12:18 - 12:20
06664 Exp
Sengottai - Madurai Express Special (Unreserved) (Daily)
14:13 - 14:15
56734 Pass
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (Daily)
14:23 - 14:25
16353 Exp
Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express (Monday)
14:58 - 15:00
16732 Exp
Tiruchendur - Palakkad Express (Unreserved) (Daily)
15:18 - 15:20
56320 Pass
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fast Passenger (Daily)
15:19 - 15:20
16788 Exp
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Navyug Express (Sunday)
16:03 - 16:05
22628 SF
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express (Daily)
16:08 - 16:10
11022 Exp
Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Monday,Thursday,Friday)
16:58 - 17:00
16127 Exp
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (Daily)
17:08 - 17:10
16862 Exp
Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Express (Monday)
17:28 - 17:30
16102 Exp
Kollam - Chennai Egmore Express (Daily)
17:40 - 17:45
56736 Pass
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (Daily)
18:03 - 18:05
56735 Pass
Madurai Sengottai Passenger (Daily)
18:03 - 18:05
06665 Exp
Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (Unreserved) (Daily)
18:08 - 18:10
20692 Antyodaya
Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) (Daily)
18:33 - 18:35
16845 Exp
Erode - Tirunelveli Express (Unreserved) (Daily
18:43 - 18:45
16235 Exp
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (Daily)
18:58 - 19:00
16182 Exp
Silambu Express (Sunday,Thursday,Saturday)
19:08 - 19:10
16787 Exp
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Navyug Express (Monday)
19:18 - 19:20
22658 SF
Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Express (Monday,Tuesday,Thursday)
19:48 - 19:50
12668 SF
Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore (Weekly) SF Express (Friday)
19:48 - 19:50
12662 SF
Pothigai SF Express (Daily)
20:38 - 20:40
12634 SF
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (Daily)
21:08 - 21:10
12632 SF
Nellai Superfast Express (Daily)
21:28 - 21:30
76837 DEMU
Karaikkudi - Virudhunagar DEMU (Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday)
21:35 - 21:35
12694 SF
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (Daily)
22:03 - 22:05
16861 Exp
Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Express (Sunday)
22:03 - 22:05
16724 Exp
Ananthapuri Express (Daily)
22:18 - 22:20
06035 Exp
Ernakulam - Velankanni Fare Special (Saturday)
22:28 - 22:30
17236 Exp
Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (Daily)
22:48 - 22:50
16106 Exp
Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Chendur Express (Daily)
22:58 - 23:00
06030 Exp
Tirunelveli - Mettupalayam Fare Special (via Tenkasi) (Thursday)
23:10 - 23:15
12690 SF
Nagercoil - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (Sunday)
23:13 - 23:15
12641 SF
Thirukkural SF Express (Wednesday,Friday)
23:13 - 23:15
06004 Exp
Tirunelveli - Tambaram Weekly Fare Special (via Tenkasi) (Sunday)
23:15 - 23:35
56700 Pass
Madurai - Punalur Passenger (Daily)
23:55 - 23:57
Sivakasi Train Timing
Train No.
:
12661 SF
Train Name
:
Pothigai SF Express (Daily)
Arrival - Departure
:
05:37
Train No.
:
20681 SF
Train Name
:
Silambu Express (Thursday,Saturday,Sunday)
Arrival - Departure
:
06:00
Train No.
:
06504 Pass
Train Name
:
Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (Unreserved) (Daily)
Arrival - Departure
:
08:18
Train No.
:
16848 Pass
Train Name
:
Sengottai - Mayiladurai Express (UnReserved) (16847)
Arrival - Departure
:
08:45
Train No.
:
06663 Exp
Train Name
:
Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (Unreserved) (Daily)
Arrival - Departure
:
12:43
Train No.
:
06664 Exp
Train Name
:
Sengottai - Madurai Express Special (Unreserved) (Daily)
Arrival - Departure
:
13:35
Train No.
:
16102 Exp
Train Name
:
Kollam Junction - Chennai Egmore Express (Daily)
Arrival - Departure
:
16:55
Train No.
:
06503 Pass
Train Name
:
Sengottai - Madurai Express Special (Unreserved) (Daily)
Arrival - Departure
:
17:30
Train No.
:
16847 Pass
Train Name
:
Mayiladurai - Sengottai Express (UnReserved) (16847)
Arrival - Departure
:
18:33
Train No.
:
20682 Exp
Train Name
:
Silambu Express (Sunday,Tuesday,Saturday)
Arrival - Departure
:
18:40
Train No.
:
12662 SF
Train Name
:
Pothigai SF Express (Daily)
Arrival - Departure
:
20:10


Virudhunagar Train Timing
Train No.
:
12661 SF
Train Name
:
Pothigai SF Express (Daily)
Arrival - Departure
:
05:37
Train No.
:
20681 SF
Train Name
:
Silambu Express (Thursday,Saturday,Sunday)
Arrival - Departure
:
06:00
Train No.
:
06504 Pass
Train Name
:
Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (Unreserved) (Daily)
Arrival - Departure
:
08:18
Train No.
:
16848 Pass
Train Name
:
Sengottai - Mayiladurai Express (UnReserved) (16847)
Arrival - Departure
:
08:45
Train No.
:
06663 Exp
Train Name
:
Madurai - Sengottai Express Special (Unreserved) (Daily)
Arrival - Departure
:
12:43
Train No.
:
06664 Exp
Train Name
:
Sengottai - Madurai Express Special (Unreserved) (Daily)
Arrival - Departure
:
13:35
Train No.
:
16102 Exp
Train Name
:
Kollam Junction - Chennai Egmore Express (Daily)
Arrival - Departure
:
16:55
Train No.
:
06503 Pass
Train Name
:
Sengottai - Madurai Express Special (Unreserved) (Daily)
Arrival - Departure
:
17:30
Train No.
:
16847 Pass
Train Name
:
Mayiladurai - Sengottai Express (UnReserved) (16847)
Arrival - Departure
:
18:33
Train No.
:
20682 Exp
Train Name
:
Silambu Express (Sunday,Tuesday,Saturday)
Arrival - Departure
:
18:40
Train No.
:
12662 SF
Train Name
:
Pothigai SF Express (Daily)
Arrival - Departure
:
20:10
Travel Information